2017 Player Stats By Week

Week 1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11
Opp @MIN NE @CAR @MIA DET @GB CHI TB @BUF WAS
Score 19-29 20-36 34-13 20-0 52-38 26-17 20-12 30-10 47-10 34-31
QBDrew Brees291,1356,2220,3268,2186,2331,1299263,2184385,2
QBrush4-31-15--1,14--24-22-6,11-2
QBChase Daniel
QBrush3--2
RBTrey Edmunds9-48,1
RBcatch
RBMark Ingram6-178-5214-5614-4525-114,222-105,118-75,116-7721-131,311-134,1
RBcatch5-544-242-304-175-364-56-241-23-21
RBAlvin Kamara7-181-32-37,15-2510-759-578-28,110-68,112-106,18-42
RBcatch4-203-513-510-71,14-125-503-486-84,15-326-74,1
RBJohn Kuhn1-2
RBcatch
RBZach Line2-41-91-2
RBcatch
RBAdrian Peterson6-188-269-334-4
RBcatch2-4
TECoby Fleener5-54,13-33,11-212-212-221--12-465-91
TEJosh Hill3-291-33-291--21-3,1
TEMichael Hoomanawanui1-81-132-27,11-4
WRBrandon Coleman2-134-82,11-11,11-312-232-31,11-541-71-301-6
WRTed Ginn4-533-242-44,12-254-66,17-1412-684-59,11-36-87
WRTommylee Lewis2-521-163-151-1
WRWillie Snead IV1-111-12
WRMichael Thomas5-455-897-87,18-89,13-117-827-778-659-1176-91

2017 Season-to-Date Player Stats

        Rushing Passing/Receiving    
Pos Name Gms Plays Car Yards TDs Pass Comp Yards TDs Fum Int
QB Drew Brees10 362 21 11 2 341 244 2783 15 0 5
QB Chase Daniel1 3 3 -2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RB Trey Edmunds10 9 9 48 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
RB Mark Ingram10 198 155 806 8 43 34 213 0 3 0
RB Alvin Kamara10 134 72 459 4 62 49 447 3 1 0
RB John Kuhn2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RB Zach Line6 6 4 15 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
RB Adrian Peterson4 30 27 81 0 3 2 4 0 0 0
TE Coby Fleener10 28 0 0 0 28 21 287 2 0 0
TE Josh Hill10 11 1 -8 0 10 9 62 1 1 0
TE Michael Hoomanawanui10 8 0 0 0 8 5 52 1 0 0
WR Brandon Coleman10 26 0 0 0 26 16 288 3 0 0
WR Ted Ginn10 48 5 20 0 43 35 570 3 0 0
WR Tommylee Lewis9 12 1 8 0 11 7 84 0 0 0
WR Willie Snead IV5 5 0 0 0 5 2 23 0 1 0
WR Michael Thomas10 94 0 0 0 94 65 753 2 0 0

Sign up for free email updates

Our FREE email updates are packed with the player news and fantasy analysis you need! Always fresh, no spam, guaranteed!